ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 2003


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 39 +28 +2.79 93.55
R graph 109 +64 +2.09 92.46
TB graph 317 +178 +1.99 92.32
BB graph 88 +55 +2.20 90.73
HR% graph .064 +.035 +1.71 89.14
RC graph 111.8 +64.9 +1.91 87.82
RBI graph 100 +57 +1.86 84.31
ISO graph .246 +.095 +1.41 83.92
H graph 168 +81 +1.56 80.59
SLG% graph .524 +.114 +1.24 80.39
RC/PA graph .159 +.040 +1.04 73.79
OB% graph .373 +.044 +.96 73.53
HBP graph 6 +2 +.59 60.72
2B graph 28 +10 +.89 47.25
AVG graph .278 +.019 +.49 46.84
IBB graph 3 0 -.00 36.00
3B graph 2 0 +.08 32.95
AB/K graph 5.1 -.9 -.35 28.03
SO graph 119 +61 +1.83 14.41
GIDP graph 25 +17 +3.06 1.84
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .73 +.23 +.65 71.72
SBR graph .9 +.8 +.53 66.08
SB graph 11 +6 +.78 65.88
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.24 32.72
SacB graph 0 -2 -.76 11.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 702 +341 +1.75 96.38
G graph 160 +58 +1.48 95.12
AB graph 605 +285 +1.66 92.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.