ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 2002


Houston Astros 1B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 101 +66 +2.47 93.65
RC graph 117.3 +71.2 +2.10 91.65
OB% graph .401 +.073 +1.47 90.33
TB graph 296 +159 +1.81 87.71
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.83 87.60
HR graph 31 +21 +2.09 87.01
RBI graph 98 +56 +1.94 86.12
RC/PA graph .170 +.054 +1.36 85.11
HR% graph .054 +.026 +1.28 82.52
R graph 94 +50 +1.70 82.07
SLG% graph .518 +.115 +1.26 81.23
H graph 166 +80 +1.53 79.30
ISO graph .228 +.081 +1.21 79.26
2B graph 33 +16 +1.45 73.91
AVG graph .291 +.034 +.89 70.12
IBB graph 8 +4 +.70 62.19
3B graph 2 0 +.07 31.85
GIDP graph 16 +8 +1.37 26.12
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.5 -.58 14.36
SO graph 130 +70 +1.97 12.06
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .70 +.17 +.50 59.30
SBR graph .3 +.2 +.10 50.69
SB graph 7 +1 +.13 43.05
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.94 96.64
SacB graph 0 -2 -.77 10.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 691 +326 +1.62 90.65
G graph 158 +53 +1.33 78.92
AB graph 571 +249 +1.40 74.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.