ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 2001


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 126 +82 +2.51 97.60
BB graph 106 +75 +2.94 96.89
RBI graph 130 +88 +2.56 95.91
RC graph 129.9 +84.4 +2.27 94.32
TB graph 341 +205 +2.10 94.26
2B graph 43 +26 +2.19 93.08
HR graph 39 +28 +2.36 90.07
ISO graph .280 +.124 +1.68 88.74
OB% graph .397 +.072 +1.39 88.45
SLG% graph .568 +.156 +1.50 87.00
RC/PA graph .181 +.063 +1.42 86.47
HR% graph .065 +.034 +1.51 86.34
H graph 173 +90 +1.66 85.16
3B graph 4 +2 +1.05 67.30
HBP graph 6 +2 +.66 62.28
AVG graph .288 +.032 +.73 60.93
IBB graph 5 +1 +.36 50.67
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.3 -.45 21.86
SO graph 135 +76 +2.10 9.81
GIDP graph 20 +13 +2.41 5.72
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .79 +.30 +.87 85.97
SBR graph 1.5 +1.5 +1.02 77.89
SB graph 11 +5 +.74 64.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.90 59.72
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 717 +371 +1.82 98.25
G graph 161 +62 +1.51 97.26
AB graph 600 +294 +1.64 91.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.