ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 2000


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 152 +105 +3.20 99.80
TB graph 363 +225 +2.43 97.95
RC graph 143.9 +95.8 +2.66 97.87
RBI graph 132 +87 +2.68 96.84
HR graph 47 +36 +3.31 96.44
BB graph 107 +72 +2.80 96.20
HBP graph 15 +11 +3.10 96.00
HR% graph .080 +.048 +2.13 93.43
SLG% graph .615 +.196 +1.87 93.34
OB% graph .424 +.088 +1.60 92.79
ISO graph .305 +.147 +1.99 92.72
RC/PA graph .200 +.076 +1.72 92.59
H graph 183 +98 +1.87 92.48
IBB graph 11 +8 +2.17 88.88
2B graph 37 +20 +1.77 84.51
AVG graph .310 +.049 +1.08 78.76
AB/K graph 5.1 -.8 -.29 31.79
SO graph 116 +59 +1.77 15.80
3B graph 1 0 -.40 14.15
GIDP graph 19 +12 +2.43 5.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +3 +.33 51.12
SB% graph .60 +.06 +.18 27.79
SBR graph -.9 -1.1 -.60 21.49
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.49 76.47
SacB graph 0 -1 -.67 20.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 719 +369 +1.88 99.10
G graph 159 +60 +1.52 97.43
AB graph 590 +283 +1.65 92.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.