ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 1998


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 109 +76 +3.07 97.51
R graph 124 +79 +2.47 97.27
OB% graph .424 +.100 +1.91 96.36
RC/PA graph .189 +.077 +1.82 93.96
RC graph 125.2 +79.0 +2.19 93.35
SLG% graph .557 +.165 +1.70 90.82
HR% graph .063 +.038 +1.85 90.70
ISO graph .254 +.117 +1.75 89.79
RBI graph 111 +68 +2.06 88.80
HR graph 34 +24 +2.17 87.85
TB graph 301 +164 +1.73 85.27
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.47 79.95
AVG graph .304 +.048 +1.09 79.32
H graph 164 +77 +1.40 71.51
2B graph 33 +16 +1.36 70.86
HBP graph 7 +3 +.92 70.32
AB/K graph 6.0 +.3 +.11 55.48
SO graph 90 +30 +.89 41.80
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.26 29.67
3B graph 1 0 -.37 15.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 19 +12 +1.51 80.70
SBR graph 1.5 +1.4 +.79 72.98
SB% graph .73 +.20 +.61 68.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.04 64.00
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 12.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 661 +298 +1.48 81.01
AB graph 540 +218 +1.22 58.50
G graph 147 +43 +1.08 47.69

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.