ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 1996


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 135 +105 +4.25 99.70
RC graph 143.6 +101.7 +2.87 98.86
OB% graph .451 +.133 +2.28 98.65
2B graph 48 +33 +2.90 98.64
IBB graph 20 +17 +4.14 97.86
RC/PA graph .200 +.091 +2.02 96.21
RBI graph 120 +80 +2.41 94.33
TB graph 324 +199 +2.10 94.25
R graph 111 +69 +2.13 93.11
SLG% graph .570 +.188 +1.82 92.66
ISO graph .255 +.124 +1.79 90.42
H graph 179 +99 +1.77 89.71
HBP graph 10 +7 +2.05 89.64
HR graph 31 +22 +2.13 87.49
AVG graph .315 +.064 +1.29 86.59
HR% graph .055 +.030 +1.47 85.58
3B graph 2 0 +.12 34.60
AB/K graph 5.0 -.9 -.25 34.49
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.50 22.25
SO graph 114 +59 +1.75 16.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 21 +13 +1.35 78.15
SBR graph 2.1 +1.6 +.90 75.36
SB% graph .75 +.21 +.58 66.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.43 74.80
SacB graph 0 -2 -.70 18.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 719 +387 +1.89 99.25
G graph 162 +66 +1.57 99.02
AB graph 568 +273 +1.50 82.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.