ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 1995


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.95 94.46
BB graph 79 +51 +2.47 93.69
R graph 88 +49 +1.79 85.18
OB% graph .399 +.074 +1.27 84.91
RBI graph 87 +50 +1.81 83.12
RC graph 89.2 +49.3 +1.65 80.52
HR% graph .047 +.021 +1.10 78.64
RC/PA graph .165 +.052 +1.13 77.45
HR graph 21 +12 +1.52 77.37
ISO graph .205 +.070 +1.07 75.59
2B graph 29 +15 +1.47 74.88
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.12 74.58
SLG% graph .496 +.103 +1.02 72.84
TB graph 222 +104 +1.30 65.56
AVG graph .290 +.033 +.66 56.89
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.61 55.24
H graph 130 +54 +1.12 52.60
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.5 -.48 20.04
SO graph 102 +51 +1.81 14.76
3B graph 0 -1 -.87 2.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .71 +.20 +.57 64.68
SB graph 12 +5 +.51 57.30
SBR graph .6 +.3 +.14 52.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.85 84.17
SacB graph 0 -2 -.70 18.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 539 +225 +1.27 62.17
AB graph 448 +169 +1.07 44.73
G graph 114 +24 +.70 15.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.