ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 1994


Houston Astros 1B

Gold Glove, Major League Player of the Year, MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 116 +85 +3.72 99.84
SLG% graph .750 +.347 +3.38 99.81
RC graph 120.7 +87.1 +3.46 99.78
RC/PA graph .252 +.136 +3.14 99.78
TB graph 300 +200 +2.96 99.72
R graph 104 +71 +3.11 99.69
ISO graph .383 +.242 +3.27 99.30
AVG graph .367 +.105 +2.39 99.26
OB% graph .451 +.125 +2.34 98.86
HR graph 39 +32 +4.21 98.77
HR% graph .098 +.071 +3.23 98.48
H graph 147 +83 +2.06 96.49
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.35 95.81
2B graph 32 +19 +2.27 94.28
BB graph 65 +42 +2.50 93.97
HBP graph 4 +2 +.86 68.03
AB/K graph 6.2 -.1 -.04 46.99
3B graph 2 0 +.20 37.72
SO graph 65 +24 +1.01 37.36
GIDP graph 12 +6 +1.77 16.29
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .79 +.32 +.85 85.27
SBR graph 2.1 +2.0 +1.22 81.83
SB graph 15 +9 +1.26 76.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +8 +3.92 99.44
SacB graph 0 -1 -.74 13.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 479 +218 +1.48 80.97
G graph 110 +35 +1.21 63.78
AB graph 400 +167 +1.27 63.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.