ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 1993


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 37 +21 +2.10 91.81
AVG graph .320 +.060 +1.34 88.10
RC graph 101.5 +57.6 +1.79 84.82
RC/PA graph .167 +.054 +1.34 84.59
OB% graph .388 +.067 +1.24 84.02
SLG% graph .516 +.125 +1.36 83.77
TB graph 276 +145 +1.68 83.65
H graph 171 +85 +1.57 81.44
RBI graph 88 +47 +1.60 77.26
ISO graph .196 +.064 +1.04 74.67
HR graph 20 +11 +1.31 72.96
BB graph 62 +31 +1.30 70.46
HR% graph .037 +.013 +.72 69.03
IBB graph 6 +2 +.63 60.62
3B graph 4 +1 +.80 58.98
AB/K graph 7.3 +.6 +.17 58.60
R graph 76 +32 +1.08 53.31
SO graph 73 +22 +.71 49.23
HBP graph 3 0 +.24 47.26
GIDP graph 20 +13 +2.53 4.65
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .76 +.25 +.73 78.20
SBR graph 1.5 +1.3 +.67 70.19
SB graph 13 +5 +.50 57.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.31 91.50
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 13.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 609 +255 +1.26 61.50
AB graph 535 +219 +1.23 58.94
G graph 142 +40 +1.01 40.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.