ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 1992


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 12 +10 +4.18 98.42
RBI graph 96 +63 +2.47 95.20
BB graph 84 +56 +2.41 93.06
TB graph 260 +148 +1.88 89.69
RC graph 96.3 +59.8 +1.99 89.65
R graph 87 +52 +1.96 89.54
IBB graph 13 +9 +2.20 89.32
2B graph 34 +20 +1.94 88.90
H graph 160 +84 +1.67 85.83
HR graph 18 +12 +1.75 81.50
OB% graph .368 +.064 +1.16 81.41
3B graph 6 +3 +1.51 78.69
ISO graph .171 +.061 +1.14 77.35
HR% graph .031 +.013 +.93 74.61
SLG% graph .444 +.089 +1.06 74.36
RC/PA graph .138 +.042 +1.04 73.91
AVG graph .273 +.028 +.62 54.65
AB/K graph 6.0 -.7 -.21 36.72
SO graph 97 +49 +1.76 16.11
GIDP graph 17 +11 +2.53 4.70
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 10 +2 +.24 47.43
SB% graph .62 +.12 +.34 40.68
SBR graph -.6 -.7 -.33 31.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 13 +10 +4.40 99.76
SacB graph 2 0 -.22 38.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 697 +369 +1.93 99.55
G graph 162 +65 +1.58 99.19
AB graph 586 +293 +1.74 95.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.