ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Richie Ashburn, 1949


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Don Richard Ashburn
nicknames
Whitey
Put Put
born
1927-03-19
Tilden, NE USA
debut
4/20/1948
died
1997-09-09
New York, NY USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 188 +109 +2.02 95.84
3B graph 11 +8 +2.91 95.71
GIDP graph 7 0 +.08 77.27
R graph 84 +44 +1.45 71.63
TB graph 231 +114 +1.32 66.70
RC graph 84.0 +43.6 +1.29 65.40
AB/K graph 17.4 +4.3 +.25 61.80
BB graph 58 +27 +1.06 61.72
SO graph 38 +8 +.50 57.92
AVG graph .284 +.033 +.67 57.76
OB% graph .343 +.023 +.37 41.67
RC/PA graph .115 +.010 +.20 30.20
HBP graph 1 0 -.24 26.42
2B graph 18 +4 +.47 26.08
SLG% graph .349 -.018 -.17 17.72
RBI graph 37 0 .00 10.56
ISO graph .065 -.051 -.80 7.63
HR graph 1 -5 -.69 5.46
HR% graph .002 -.018 -1.02 3.36
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 2.7 +1.9 +1.39 84.05
SB% graph 1.00 +.36 +.75 79.32
SB graph 9 +6 +1.39 78.88
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +2 +.83 69.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 662 +369 +2.10 99.86
PA graph 728 +399 +2.02 99.81
G graph 154 +64 +1.61 99.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.