ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Richie Ashburn, 1951


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Don Richard Ashburn
nicknames
Whitey
Put Put
born
1927-03-19
Tilden, NE USA
debut
4/20/1948
died
1997-09-09
New York, NY USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 221 +139 +2.45 99.42
AVG graph .344 +.096 +2.00 97.75
GIDP graph 4 -3 -.63 95.95
RC graph 112.4 +70.7 +2.00 89.75
2B graph 31 +17 +1.80 85.33
OB% graph .393 +.076 +1.27 85.07
AB/K graph 17.4 +6.4 +1.03 83.10
TB graph 274 +150 +1.63 81.54
RC/PA graph .158 +.057 +1.23 81.05
R graph 92 +50 +1.59 78.02
SO graph 37 +5 +.26 67.89
3B graph 5 +2 +.78 58.25
SLG% graph .426 +.063 +.63 55.92
RBI graph 63 +24 +.79 45.65
BB graph 50 +17 +.63 43.40
HBP graph 2 0 +.15 43.17
HR graph 4 -3 -.41 17.81
ISO graph .082 -.033 -.52 15.76
HR% graph .006 -.014 -.79 9.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +5.4 +4.02 98.16
SB graph 29 +25 +4.49 98.13
SB% graph .83 +.43 +1.20 94.86
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +13 +3.43 97.82
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 643 +334 +1.82 97.59
PA graph 712 +365 +1.75 96.63
G graph 154 +57 +1.44 91.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.