ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1973


Boston Red Sox SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 15.1 +7.6 +2.41 95.49
SO graph 33 -16 -.62 94.57
GIDP graph 12 +3 +.71 51.69
AVG graph .271 +.017 +.42 42.38
H graph 135 +46 +.96 41.38
BB graph 43 +8 +.39 32.72
OB% graph .324 +.002 +.05 24.43
RBI graph 49 +9 +.35 24.38
2B graph 17 +3 +.43 24.05
R graph 56 +13 +.53 23.39
RC graph 53.0 +10.5 +.38 17.56
IBB graph 1 -1 -.51 12.00
3B graph 1 -1 -.48 10.50
RC/PA graph .094 -.010 -.30 10.14
TB graph 154 +23 +.32 9.72
SLG% graph .309 -.062 -.80 2.73
HBP graph 0 -2 -.86 2.69
ISO graph .038 -.078 -1.46 0.36
HR% graph .000 -.022 -1.34 0.26
HR graph 0 -8 -1.05 0.03
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .93 +.49 +1.53 98.49
SBR graph 3.3 +3.7 +2.41 93.26
SB graph 13 +7 +.84 67.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +8 +2.72 95.35
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.16 89.31
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 499 +159 +.96 35.18
PA graph 561 +180 +.96 34.90
G graph 132 +28 +.72 17.42

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.