ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1972


Boston Red Sox SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 15.6 +8.8 +2.77 96.62
SO graph 28 -14 -.61 94.40
2B graph 26 +15 +1.85 86.37
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.29 69.21
3B graph 3 +1 +.86 61.35
AVG graph .257 +.029 +.60 53.28
HBP graph 2 0 +.08 40.40
SLG% graph .351 +.029 +.32 40.01
H graph 112 +44 +.93 38.65
RC/PA graph .095 +.014 +.33 36.64
ISO graph .094 -.000 -.01 35.48
R graph 47 +17 +.75 34.63
TB graph 153 +55 +.76 31.98
RBI graph 39 +11 +.48 30.70
OB% graph .299 +.008 +.13 28.43
RC graph 44.8 +14.8 +.56 26.21
HR graph 3 -2 -.38 18.92
BB graph 26 0 -.02 15.48
HR% graph .007 -.010 -.66 15.35
IBB graph 0 -3 -.81 1.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .50 +.15 +.41 51.89
SB graph 3 0 -.13 31.22
SBR graph -.9 -.6 -.42 28.06
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +3 +1.60 78.86
SacB graph 5 +1 +.40 58.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 436 +158 +.93 32.84
PA graph 474 +162 +.85 26.58
G graph 110 +18 +.45 5.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.