ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1971


Boston Red Sox SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 11.4 +4.3 +1.23 86.32
GIDP graph 7 0 -.04 82.00
SO graph 43 -1 -.07 79.96
2B graph 23 +11 +1.41 72.45
R graph 56 +21 +.82 39.11
HBP graph 2 0 -.00 36.59
RBI graph 45 +12 +.47 30.12
H graph 114 +39 +.78 28.59
BB graph 35 +4 +.20 24.07
HR graph 4 -3 -.39 18.50
AVG graph .232 -.003 -.05 17.51
TB graph 149 +37 +.48 16.66
HR% graph .008 -.013 -.71 12.86
ISO graph .071 -.035 -.61 12.64
OB% graph .284 -.018 -.29 11.56
RC graph 41.8 +6.2 +.21 10.96
RC/PA graph .077 -.013 -.28 10.73
SLG% graph .303 -.038 -.39 10.52
3B graph 0 -1 -.83 3.55
IBB graph 0 -3 -.91 0.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.16 +.47 57.25
SB graph 6 +1 +.25 47.68
SBR graph -.6 -.3 -.18 37.89
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +5 +1.53 84.29
SacF graph 4 +1 +.67 50.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 491 +194 +1.13 50.59
PA graph 541 +206 +1.07 43.87
G graph 125 +30 +.74 18.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.