ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1969


Chicago White Sox SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 20.7 +13.6 +4.08 98.91
SO graph 29 -15 -.60 94.21
H graph 168 +93 +1.80 90.58
3B graph 5 +3 +1.81 84.60
2B graph 24 +12 +1.47 74.62
AVG graph .280 +.043 +.91 71.33
RC graph 81.4 +44.3 +1.39 70.14
BB graph 66 +33 +1.27 69.33
R graph 77 +40 +1.39 69.13
TB graph 217 +104 +1.23 61.82
OB% graph .352 +.042 +.71 60.78
RC/PA graph .119 +.024 +.52 46.88
HBP graph 2 0 -.00 36.78
RBI graph 51 +16 +.58 35.10
SLG% graph .362 +.010 +.10 29.26
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.32 27.97
HR graph 5 -2 -.29 22.71
ISO graph .082 -.033 -.50 16.58
HR% graph .008 -.014 -.73 11.90
IBB graph 1 -2 -.57 10.73
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .86 +.41 +1.17 94.45
SBR graph 4.8 +4.9 +2.53 93.93
SB graph 24 +19 +1.99 87.34
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +7 +2.61 94.73
SacF graph 4 +1 +.77 54.74
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 681 +347 +1.70 94.81
AB graph 599 +304 +1.70 94.10
G graph 156 +59 +1.42 90.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.