ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1968


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 14.5 +7.9 +2.38 95.42
H graph 164 +92 +1.94 94.24
SO graph 43 -6 -.24 85.41
2B graph 24 +13 +1.57 78.19
TB graph 208 +101 +1.35 68.34
AVG graph .264 +.038 +.84 67.19
3B graph 4 +1 +.80 58.94
RC graph 60.7 +28.3 +1.05 53.44
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.82 46.51
R graph 55 +22 +.95 46.32
IBB graph 3 0 -.05 33.90
HBP graph 2 0 -.14 31.06
OB% graph .302 +.010 +.18 30.72
RC/PA graph .091 +.007 +.17 28.37
SLG% graph .334 +.005 +.06 27.37
BB graph 33 +4 +.20 24.22
RBI graph 36 +6 +.27 20.95
HR graph 4 -2 -.33 20.54
ISO graph .071 -.033 -.55 14.98
HR% graph .006 -.013 -.74 11.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 17 +12 +1.47 80.28
SB% graph .61 +.19 +.58 65.50
SBR graph -1.5 -1.3 -1.07 11.25
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 +2 +.68 66.45
SacF graph 2 0 -.06 21.62
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 622 +320 +1.84 98.08
PA graph 664 +326 +1.67 93.57
G graph 157 +57 +1.38 86.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.