ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1967


Baltimore Orioles SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 12.4 +6.3 +2.70 96.44
SO graph 44 -9 -.32 87.67
3B graph 5 +2 +1.24 71.97
2B graph 22 +10 +1.27 66.68
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.39 65.16
H graph 127 +51 +1.07 49.03
R graph 55 +19 +.77 35.89
TB graph 171 +58 +.74 31.27
AVG graph .233 +.007 +.14 26.06
IBB graph 2 0 -.27 24.39
HR graph 4 -3 -.39 18.53
ISO graph .081 -.026 -.46 18.30
RC graph 46.0 +11.4 +.39 18.16
SLG% graph .313 -.020 -.21 16.31
BB graph 29 0 -.02 15.64
HBP graph 1 -1 -.46 15.31
RC/PA graph .078 -.006 -.14 15.26
HR% graph .007 -.013 -.76 10.70
OB% graph .270 -.019 -.34 10.11
RBI graph 31 -1 -.07 8.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .78 +.38 +1.15 94.02
SBR graph 2.4 +2.9 +2.10 91.55
SB graph 18 +13 +2.08 88.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.53 77.47
SacB graph 6 +2 +.81 69.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 546 +235 +1.36 71.40
PA graph 587 +238 +1.23 57.68
G graph 134 +31 +.76 20.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.