ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1966


Baltimore Orioles SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 15.7 +9.0 +2.85 96.92
H graph 182 +101 +2.10 96.92
R graph 97 +57 +2.19 93.89
3B graph 8 +5 +2.22 90.07
SO graph 42 -10 -.35 88.68
AVG graph .276 +.040 +1.04 77.12
2B graph 25 +12 +1.44 73.75
TB graph 241 +115 +1.44 72.86
RC graph 74.6 +35.8 +1.27 64.71
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.51 60.42
RC/PA graph .105 +.010 +.27 33.67
OB% graph .311 +.010 +.21 32.27
SLG% graph .366 +.006 +.07 27.82
HR graph 6 -2 -.31 22.01
BB graph 33 +2 +.11 20.55
IBB graph 2 -1 -.37 19.55
HBP graph 1 0 -.42 16.97
RBI graph 41 +4 +.17 16.55
ISO graph .090 -.034 -.56 14.31
HR% graph .009 -.015 -.79 9.68
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 25 +20 +2.54 91.90
SB% graph .69 +.25 +.74 79.05
SBR graph .9 +1.2 +.82 73.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +8 +2.80 95.76
SacF graph 2 0 -.19 17.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 659 +333 +1.92 99.07
PA graph 707 +343 +1.78 97.24
G graph 151 +45 +1.16 57.38

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.