ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1965


Baltimore Orioles SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 10 +7 +3.23 97.10
AB/K graph 10.1 +3.4 +1.07 83.87
SO graph 56 +4 +.17 71.02
HBP graph 3 +1 +.58 59.80
R graph 67 +28 +1.08 53.34
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.74 50.53
2B graph 20 +7 +.84 45.01
BB graph 46 +14 +.66 44.32
H graph 127 +47 +.98 42.26
TB graph 191 +69 +.89 40.18
HR graph 8 0 -.05 31.68
ISO graph .113 -.008 -.13 30.51
RC graph 56.1 +17.5 +.62 29.25
HR% graph .014 -.010 -.56 19.71
SLG% graph .339 -.018 -.19 16.97
RBI graph 40 +4 +.16 16.36
RC/PA graph .089 -.006 -.14 15.16
OB% graph .286 -.016 -.28 11.74
AVG graph .225 -.010 -.21 11.73
IBB graph 0 -3 -.96 0.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.6 +3.6 +2.95 95.73
SB graph 26 +21 +3.15 95.03
SB% graph .79 +.33 +.93 88.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +10 +3.35 97.66
SacF graph 2 0 -.19 17.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 564 +246 +1.43 77.22
PA graph 629 +272 +1.40 74.41
G graph 144 +40 +1.00 39.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.