ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1964


Baltimore Orioles SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 11.3 +5.0 +1.78 92.27
R graph 93 +52 +1.84 86.45
SO graph 51 -4 -.13 82.14
H graph 154 +70 +1.31 66.14
AVG graph .266 +.030 +.60 53.36
HBP graph 3 0 +.34 50.75
RC graph 72.4 +30.9 +.96 48.87
BB graph 49 +16 +.70 46.56
3B graph 3 0 +.42 45.34
OB% graph .324 +.021 +.38 42.32
TB graph 210 +79 +.91 41.44
2B graph 20 +6 +.74 39.50
RC/PA graph .113 +.016 +.37 39.37
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.00 39.23
HR graph 10 0 +.03 34.91
HR% graph .017 -.008 -.40 28.06
SLG% graph .363 +.003 +.03 25.98
ISO graph .097 -.027 -.41 20.12
RBI graph 37 -1 -.04 9.17
IBB graph 0 -2 -.90 0.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 57 +53 +8.57 99.97
SBR graph 6.9 +7.0 +6.38 99.66
SB% graph .77 +.37 +1.05 91.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +1.25 79.74
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.29 72.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 578 +248 +1.35 69.76
PA graph 642 +272 +1.32 66.46
G graph 146 +40 +.97 37.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.