ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1963


Baltimore Orioles SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 17.2 +10.1 +2.47 95.68
SO graph 35 -14 -.49 91.97
3B graph 8 +5 +2.32 91.17
H graph 150 +69 +1.35 68.41
R graph 73 +34 +1.27 63.38
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.65 53.62
TB graph 199 +74 +.90 40.92
RC graph 62.5 +23.0 +.79 38.67
HBP graph 2 0 -.01 36.42
2B graph 18 +5 +.59 31.95
AVG graph .250 +.010 +.22 30.37
BB graph 36 +6 +.29 28.15
IBB graph 2 0 -.18 27.72
RBI graph 45 +8 +.32 23.03
RC/PA graph .096 -.003 -.06 18.14
HR graph 5 -3 -.44 16.25
OB% graph .291 -.013 -.23 13.53
SLG% graph .331 -.033 -.35 11.66
ISO graph .082 -.043 -.69 10.49
HR% graph .008 -.017 -.86 7.26
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.4 +8.4 +7.00 99.81
SB graph 40 +36 +6.88 99.76
SB% graph .87 +.42 +1.17 94.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.68 81.04
SacB graph 6 +2 +.87 71.26
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 601 +283 +1.56 86.87
PA graph 651 +296 +1.46 79.70
G graph 146 +46 +1.11 51.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.