ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1962


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 36 -11 -.43 90.31
AB/K graph 16.1 +7.9 +1.35 87.91
3B graph 5 +2 +.89 62.24
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.58 57.17
2B graph 23 +8 +.85 45.23
R graph 72 +26 +.89 42.55
H graph 140 +50 +.91 37.73
TB graph 194 +54 +.62 23.52
HR graph 7 -3 -.34 20.50
HBP graph 1 -1 -.43 16.51
IBB graph 1 -1 -.45 15.30
BB graph 32 -4 -.16 11.03
RC graph 53.5 +6.8 +.21 10.87
AVG graph .241 -.011 -.26 10.08
ISO graph .093 -.042 -.71 9.89
HR% graph .012 -.015 -.81 8.91
RBI graph 40 -3 -.12 7.16
SLG% graph .334 -.053 -.63 5.17
RC/PA graph .086 -.025 -.70 2.91
OB% graph .280 -.044 -.92 1.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 31 +27 +4.87 98.58
SBR graph 2.1 +2.2 +1.83 89.25
SB% graph .72 +.26 +.68 75.05
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 +.18 51.88
SacF graph 4 +1 +.48 42.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 581 +239 +1.28 63.78
G graph 153 +46 +1.14 54.74
PA graph 622 +236 +1.12 48.34

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.