ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1961


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 18.9 +10.8 +1.96 93.51
SO graph 33 -12 -.45 91.12
H graph 170 +85 +1.60 82.49
R graph 90 +45 +1.45 71.78
2B graph 24 +10 +1.11 58.30
3B graph 4 +1 +.59 52.90
AVG graph .272 +.024 +.55 50.19
TB graph 220 +87 +.99 47.01
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.85 45.37
RC graph 72.9 +28.0 +.81 40.01
RC/PA graph .109 +.001 +.01 21.61
HR graph 6 -3 -.33 20.97
BB graph 38 +1 +.07 19.06
HBP graph 1 0 -.40 18.09
OB% graph .313 -.007 -.12 17.61
RBI graph 45 +3 +.11 14.09
SLG% graph .352 -.031 -.31 13.15
HR% graph .010 -.018 -.81 8.93
ISO graph .080 -.055 -.77 8.23
IBB graph 0 -1 -.71 5.36
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 53 +49 +7.12 99.81
SBR graph 8.1 +8.2 +5.57 99.35
SB% graph .80 +.39 +1.02 90.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 +.22 52.96
SacF graph 4 +1 +.49 43.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 625 +302 +1.70 94.12
PA graph 672 +306 +1.50 82.49
G graph 156 +54 +1.34 80.46

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.