ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1960


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 7 +4 +2.21 89.98
AB/K graph 15.4 +6.5 +1.12 84.71
H graph 166 +84 +1.63 83.79
SO graph 39 -1 -.08 80.34
R graph 86 +44 +1.62 79.07
AVG graph .277 +.029 +.65 56.18
RC graph 73.6 +32.0 +1.06 53.65
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.71 51.66
IBB graph 3 0 +.34 50.20
TB graph 206 +81 +.99 46.60
RBI graph 61 +21 +.77 44.76
2B graph 20 +6 +.72 38.53
BB graph 43 +9 +.39 32.60
RC/PA graph .110 +.004 +.11 25.83
OB% graph .323 .000 +.01 22.66
HBP graph 1 -1 -.42 17.02
SLG% graph .343 -.029 -.31 12.87
ISO graph .067 -.058 -.95 4.49
HR graph 2 -6 -.74 4.04
HR% graph .003 -.021 -1.12 2.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.5 +10.6 +7.53 99.92
SB graph 51 +47 +7.60 99.90
SB% graph .86 +.44 +1.16 94.31
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +16 +4.00 98.86
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.45 75.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 600 +289 +1.64 91.39
PA graph 670 +316 +1.59 88.92
G graph 153 +51 +1.29 74.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.