ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1959


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 98 +61 +2.16 93.48
H graph 157 +85 +1.70 86.88
AB/K graph 15.3 +6.7 +1.19 85.83
3B graph 5 +3 +1.52 78.86
SO graph 40 +3 +.12 73.03
BB graph 53 +24 +1.01 59.97
RC graph 71.3 +35.3 +1.16 59.02
TB graph 203 +93 +1.15 56.80
HBP graph 3 +1 +.49 56.20
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.96 40.94
2B graph 18 +6 +.72 38.26
RBI graph 51 +16 +.61 36.68
AVG graph .257 +.014 +.29 34.43
OB% graph .316 +.006 +.11 27.26
HR graph 6 -1 -.17 26.78
RC/PA graph .104 +.005 +.12 26.32
IBB graph 1 0 -.34 20.90
HR% graph .010 -.013 -.70 13.41
SLG% graph .332 -.030 -.33 12.26
ISO graph .075 -.044 -.74 9.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 56 +53 +9.04 99.98
SBR graph 9.0 +9.1 +7.30 99.88
SB% graph .81 +.37 +.97 89.50
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +7 +2.48 94.01
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.15 89.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 686 +374 +1.93 99.55
AB graph 612 +336 +1.97 99.44
G graph 152 +61 +1.53 97.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.