ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1958


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 9 +6 +2.92 95.81
SO graph 38 -2 -.09 80.74
AB/K graph 14.7 +6.1 +.89 80.49
GIDP graph 8 0 +.11 76.54
H graph 148 +70 +1.36 69.49
R graph 76 +37 +1.37 68.40
2B graph 20 +8 +.88 46.69
AVG graph .266 +.022 +.47 45.39
TB graph 192 +74 +.89 40.43
RC graph 62.6 +24.2 +.79 38.62
IBB graph 2 0 +.01 37.43
RC/PA graph .104 +.005 +.12 26.47
BB graph 35 +5 +.21 24.67
HBP graph 1 0 -.35 20.64
OB% graph .309 -.003 -.05 20.28
SLG% graph .345 -.016 -.16 18.16
RBI graph 40 +3 +.14 15.60
ISO graph .079 -.038 -.58 13.88
HR graph 2 -5 -.64 6.98
HR% graph .004 -.019 -.95 4.87
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 29 +26 +5.94 99.38
SBR graph 5.1 +5.5 +3.86 97.90
SB% graph .83 +.42 +1.19 94.66
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.63 85.61
SacF graph 3 0 +.27 34.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 557 +257 +1.50 83.21
PA graph 604 +267 +1.38 72.74
G graph 145 +46 +1.20 62.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.