ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1957


Chicago White Sox SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 6 +3 +1.71 82.59
R graph 82 +45 +1.69 81.54
GIDP graph 7 0 -.02 81.29
H graph 148 +73 +1.47 76.06
AB/K graph 10.5 +1.8 +.34 65.10
2B graph 22 +10 +1.15 60.79
BB graph 52 +22 +.91 55.85
TB graph 191 +78 +.97 45.73
RC graph 65.0 +28.1 +.90 45.00
SO graph 55 +18 +.83 44.06
AVG graph .257 +.012 +.25 32.17
OB% graph .317 +.004 +.07 25.68
RC/PA graph .102 +.004 +.09 25.11
RBI graph 41 +6 +.24 19.96
IBB graph 1 -1 -.38 19.34
SLG% graph .332 -.026 -.26 14.49
ISO graph .075 -.037 -.61 12.77
HR graph 3 -4 -.51 12.15
HBP graph 0 -1 -.64 10.88
HR% graph .005 -.015 -.87 6.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 28 +25 +5.85 99.31
SBR graph 3.6 +4.1 +3.14 96.28
SB% graph .78 +.42 +1.23 95.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +5 +1.72 86.70
SacF graph 4 +1 +.74 52.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 575 +289 +1.74 95.70
PA graph 640 +317 +1.67 93.44
G graph 143 +49 +1.30 75.84

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.