ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Luis Aparicio, 1970


Chicago White Sox SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Luis Ernesto (Montiel) Aparicio
nickname
Little Louie
born
1934-04-29
debut
4/17/1956
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1957 #100
1958 #90
1959 #3
1960 #14
1961 #28
1963 #35
1964 #4

Plate Appearances
1959 #69

At-Bats
1959 #86
1966 #142

Stolen Base Runs
1959 #17
1960 #11
1961 #94
1963 #27
1964 #49

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 16.2 +9.3 +2.99 97.27
SO graph 34 -13 -.46 91.45
AVG graph .313 +.072 +1.45 91.03
H graph 173 +94 +1.77 89.63
2B graph 29 +17 +1.83 86.04
R graph 86 +47 +1.61 78.66
OB% graph .372 +.059 +.96 73.58
RC graph 84.0 +45.0 +1.40 70.66
RC/PA graph .136 +.038 +.83 63.91
TB graph 223 +103 +1.20 59.89
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.69 52.57
3B graph 3 +1 +.55 50.85
BB graph 53 +20 +.77 49.37
SLG% graph .404 +.044 +.44 45.95
RBI graph 43 +6 +.24 19.80
HR graph 5 -3 -.38 18.91
ISO graph .091 -.028 -.45 18.57
HBP graph 1 -1 -.45 15.69
IBB graph 1 -2 -.54 11.69
HR% graph .009 -.015 -.80 9.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .73 +.32 +.94 88.61
SBR graph .6 +1.0 +.65 69.54
SB graph 8 +3 +.50 57.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.21 69.59
SacB graph 5 +2 +.68 66.31
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 552 +247 +1.34 69.42
PA graph 616 +271 +1.30 65.10
G graph 146 +46 +1.10 50.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.