ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

John Anderson, 1901


Milwaukee Brewers 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Joseph Anderson
nickname
Honest John
born
1873-12-14
debut
9/8/1894
died
1949-07-23
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1898 #25

Doubles
1901 #72

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 46 +33 +3.34 99.53
TB graph 274 +160 +1.99 92.21
H graph 190 +105 +1.82 91.30
HR graph 8 +6 +2.40 90.51
RBI graph 99 +60 +2.10 89.60
SLG% graph .476 +.130 +1.46 86.06
RC graph 104.8 +62.0 +1.83 85.98
AVG graph .330 +.069 +1.25 85.47
HR% graph .014 +.009 +1.42 84.98
ISO graph .146 +.062 +1.45 84.89
RC/PA graph .173 +.061 +1.29 83.12
R graph 90 +42 +1.21 60.41
OB% graph .360 +.044 +.70 60.19
3B graph 7 +1 +.29 40.76
HBP graph 3 0 -.10 32.56
BB graph 24 +1 +.09 19.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.5 +7.0 +1.98 90.54
SB graph 35 +23 +1.98 87.16
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.95
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.53 26.83
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 576 +272 +1.50 83.23
G graph 138 +56 +1.33 78.96
PA graph 607 +270 +1.35 69.82

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.