ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sandy Alomar, 1972


California Angels 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Santos (Sr.) (Conde) Alomar
nickname
Iron Pony
born
1943-10-19
debut
9/15/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1970 #149
1971 #6

At-Bats
1970 #70
1971 #2
1972 #116

Games Played
1971 #62

Ground Into Double Plays
1973 #20

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 11.1 +4.3 +1.36 88.09
H graph 146 +78 +1.64 84.32
R graph 65 +35 +1.52 75.24
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.29 69.21
3B graph 3 +1 +.86 61.35
2B graph 20 +9 +1.13 59.59
SO graph 55 +12 +.49 58.25
BB graph 47 +20 +.94 57.12
IBB graph 5 +1 +.51 56.05
TB graph 175 +77 +1.06 51.22
RC graph 50.3 +20.3 +.76 37.38
AVG graph .239 +.012 +.24 31.75
OB% graph .292 +.002 +.03 23.56
RC/PA graph .075 -.005 -.12 15.85
SLG% graph .287 -.035 -.39 10.62
RBI graph 25 -2 -.13 6.88
ISO graph .048 -.047 -.85 6.49
HR graph 1 -4 -.67 5.98
HBP graph 0 -1 -.80 5.22
HR% graph .002 -.015 -.99 3.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 20 +16 +2.04 87.83
SB% graph .62 +.27 +.76 80.12
SBR graph -1.2 -.9 -.62 20.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.66 65.71
SacF graph 3 +1 +.58 46.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 610 +332 +1.95 99.24
PA graph 666 +354 +1.85 98.70
G graph 155 +63 +1.54 98.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.