ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1975


Philadelphia Phillies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .029 +.012 +.76 70.07
ISO graph .151 +.050 +.88 69.66
BB graph 58 +26 +1.06 61.83
HR graph 12 +5 +.81 60.54
RBI graph 62 +26 +.96 53.88
SLG% graph .385 +.039 +.40 44.14
3B graph 3 0 +.32 41.74
HBP graph 2 0 +.10 41.26
2B graph 21 +7 +.74 39.45
IBB graph 4 0 +.04 38.07
OB% graph .327 +.014 +.23 33.64
RC/PA graph .105 +.010 +.21 30.49
R graph 54 +16 +.56 24.56
TB graph 160 +43 +.52 18.49
RC graph 50.7 +11.8 +.37 16.94
AVG graph .233 -.011 -.21 11.82
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.28 7.05
SO graph 109 +66 +2.33 6.86
H graph 97 +16 +.29 5.74
AB/K graph 3.8 -4.3 -.97 2.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .85 +.40 +1.11 93.32
SBR graph 2.1 +2.0 +.93 76.18
SB graph 11 +5 +.49 56.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.58 46.68
SacB graph 1 -2 -.65 22.69
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 481 +135 +.65 13.12
AB graph 416 +110 +.60 10.08
G graph 119 +20 +.51 6.77

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.