ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1974


Chicago White Sox 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .563 +.204 +2.90 99.34
ISO graph .262 +.155 +3.04 98.98
HR% graph .069 +.050 +3.21 98.44
RC/PA graph .174 +.076 +2.33 98.16
HR graph 32 +24 +3.67 97.55
OB% graph .375 +.061 +1.44 89.57
AVG graph .301 +.049 +1.37 89.03
TB graph 260 +134 +1.85 88.97
RC graph 91.6 +51.4 +1.92 88.10
RBI graph 88 +49 +2.02 87.97
IBB graph 9 +6 +1.90 86.38
R graph 84 +43 +1.79 84.87
BB graph 57 +25 +1.17 65.86
2B graph 23 +9 +1.12 59.12
H graph 139 +51 +1.07 49.15
SO graph 89 +40 +1.53 21.05
GIDP graph 16 +7 +1.57 20.59
HBP graph 1 -1 -.41 17.53
3B graph 1 -1 -.47 10.80
AB/K graph 5.2 -2.5 -.76 6.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .88 +.37 +1.15 94.09
SBR graph 1.5 +1.9 +1.42 84.56
SB graph 7 0 +.09 41.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.82 57.11
SacB graph 0 -3 -.97 2.66
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 525 +149 +.79 22.74
AB graph 462 +126 +.76 20.23
G graph 128 +22 +.58 9.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.