ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1972


Chicago White Sox 1B

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 113 +85 +3.70 99.82
RC graph 121.0 +91.0 +3.44 99.74
ISO graph .294 +.200 +3.62 99.64
SLG% graph .603 +.281 +3.12 99.57
TB graph 305 +207 +2.84 99.55
RC/PA graph .199 +.118 +2.77 99.37
HR graph 37 +31 +4.67 99.26
HR% graph .073 +.056 +3.63 99.16
BB graph 99 +72 +3.33 98.40
R graph 90 +60 +2.60 98.21
OB% graph .420 +.130 +2.15 98.08
IBB graph 16 +12 +3.42 96.13
AVG graph .308 +.081 +1.65 94.61
H graph 156 +88 +1.85 91.96
2B graph 28 +17 +2.08 91.48
3B graph 5 +3 +1.98 87.17
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.28 29.33
HBP graph 1 0 -.36 20.12
AB/K graph 4.0 -2.8 -.87 4.26
SO graph 126 +83 +3.38 1.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .70 +.35 +.97 89.68
SB graph 19 +15 +1.91 86.40
SBR graph .9 +1.2 +.81 73.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 +1 +.58 46.29
SacB graph 0 -3 -.87 5.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 609 +297 +1.55 86.40
G graph 148 +56 +1.37 85.02
AB graph 506 +228 +1.34 69.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.