ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1971


Los Angeles Dodgers 3B, OF, LF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 93 +65 +2.83 96.36
OB% graph .395 +.092 +1.54 91.81
RC graph 98.5 +62.7 +2.00 89.87
IBB graph 13 +9 +2.24 89.74
RBI graph 90 +57 +2.05 88.65
RC/PA graph .152 +.060 +1.35 84.76
HR graph 23 +16 +1.91 84.36
TB graph 257 +145 +1.70 84.10
HR% graph .042 +.023 +1.24 81.70
R graph 82 +46 +1.68 81.23
SLG% graph .468 +.123 +1.26 81.15
AVG graph .295 +.055 +1.11 79.84
H graph 162 +85 +1.54 79.43
ISO graph .173 +.067 +1.08 75.86
2B graph 24 +12 +1.34 69.71
HBP graph 1 0 -.22 27.17
AB/K graph 4.9 -2.6 -.58 14.71
3B graph 1 -1 -.48 10.74
SO graph 113 +68 +2.34 6.78
GIDP graph 23 +16 +2.76 3.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .89 +.45 +1.25 95.67
SBR graph 1.8 +1.9 +1.33 83.36
SB graph 8 +3 +.49 56.66
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.19 69.13
SacB graph 1 -2 -.69 19.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 155 +60 +1.40 88.06
PA graph 649 +317 +1.54 85.31
AB graph 549 +252 +1.36 71.25

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.