ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1970


St. Louis Cardinals 1B, 3B, OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .074 +.052 +2.62 96.57
ISO graph .281 +.161 +2.36 96.02
SLG% graph .560 +.193 +1.85 93.03
IBB graph 16 +11 +2.55 92.26
HR graph 34 +25 +2.50 91.45
RC/PA graph .173 +.071 +1.50 88.64
RBI graph 101 +61 +1.89 84.95
OB% graph .377 +.062 +.99 74.86
BB graph 71 +37 +1.40 73.28
TB graph 257 +131 +1.40 70.96
RC graph 92.2 +49.8 +1.39 70.25
R graph 88 +45 +1.41 70.08
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.35 67.26
3B graph 5 +2 +.81 59.63
AVG graph .279 +.032 +.63 55.50
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.13
H graph 128 +45 +.81 30.94
2B graph 17 +3 +.37 21.46
SO graph 118 +68 +2.02 11.02
AB/K graph 3.9 -3.4 -.71 8.56
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .56 +.10 +.29 36.53
SB graph 5 0 -.02 36.45
SBR graph -.9 -.9 -.64 20.55
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 1 -1 -.64 5.88
SacB graph 0 -2 -.91 3.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 533 +182 +.88 29.23
AB graph 459 +149 +.81 24.33
G graph 122 +23 +.56 8.69

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.