ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1969


Philadelphia Phillies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .285 +.181 +2.86 98.52
HR% graph .073 +.054 +3.00 98.01
SLG% graph .573 +.232 +2.19 96.52
RC/PA graph .178 +.088 +1.76 93.15
HR graph 32 +24 +2.66 92.69
RBI graph 89 +52 +1.79 82.66
OB% graph .375 +.074 +1.08 78.18
RC graph 90.0 +50.9 +1.53 76.10
TB graph 251 +130 +1.47 74.94
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.20 74.86
AVG graph .288 +.051 +.90 70.73
BB graph 64 +32 +1.31 70.71
R graph 79 +40 +1.32 65.55
2B graph 23 +10 +1.13 59.80
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.60 56.33
3B graph 3 0 +.26 39.61
H graph 126 +44 +.81 30.47
HBP graph 0 -2 -.71 9.40
SO graph 144 +91 +2.86 2.95
AB/K graph 3.0 -3.8 -.97 2.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.35 +1.03 91.41
SBR graph .9 +1.3 +.82 73.62
SB graph 9 +4 +.61 60.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.81 57.01
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.07 0.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 506 +148 +.73 18.19
AB graph 438 +120 +.66 13.71
G graph 118 +16 +.41 4.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.