ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1968


Philadelphia Phillies LF, OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .257 +.169 +3.05 99.03
HR% graph .063 +.049 +3.32 98.69
HR graph 33 +27 +3.76 97.77
SLG% graph .520 +.203 +2.18 96.48
3B graph 9 +6 +2.90 95.60
RBI graph 90 +59 +2.45 94.89
BB graph 74 +49 +2.55 94.39
R graph 87 +54 +2.13 93.10
RC/PA graph .154 +.076 +1.71 92.42
TB graph 271 +161 +1.99 92.25
RC graph 93.2 +60.6 +2.11 91.83
IBB graph 15 +10 +2.13 88.55
OB% graph .352 +.067 +1.10 79.01
GIDP graph 7 0 +.09 77.22
AVG graph .263 +.034 +.67 57.40
H graph 137 +59 +1.09 50.60
2B graph 17 +5 +.54 29.07
HBP graph 1 -1 -.39 19.07
AB/K graph 3.2 -3.5 -.87 4.20
SO graph 161 +110 +3.79 0.52
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +2 +.35 51.71
SB% graph .50 +.09 +.26 33.18
SBR graph -2.1 -1.7 -1.05 11.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.18 89.64
SacB graph 2 -1 -.46 28.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +54 +1.27 71.23
PA graph 605 +261 +1.28 63.32
AB graph 521 +210 +1.13 50.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.