ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1967


Philadelphia Phillies 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .259 +.156 +2.84 98.43
RC/PA graph .189 +.101 +2.26 97.84
SLG% graph .566 +.226 +2.39 97.75
OB% graph .404 +.106 +1.83 95.66
3B graph 10 +7 +2.67 94.18
HR% graph .050 +.033 +2.12 93.35
BB graph 75 +47 +2.32 92.07
RC graph 102.1 +64.9 +2.05 90.62
IBB graph 18 +13 +2.32 90.38
AVG graph .307 +.069 +1.36 88.72
2B graph 31 +18 +1.92 88.41
R graph 89 +52 +1.82 85.95
HR graph 23 +16 +1.97 85.19
TB graph 262 +143 +1.63 81.66
RBI graph 77 +43 +1.55 75.67
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.43 62.92
H graph 142 +61 +1.09 50.67
HBP graph 1 -1 -.46 15.24
SO graph 117 +67 +2.39 6.40
AB/K graph 4.0 -2.8 -.90 3.40
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.40 +1.20 94.77
SBR graph 3.0 +3.4 +2.22 92.28
SB graph 20 +15 +2.24 89.86
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -2 -.75 12.98
SacF graph 0 -2 -1.08 0.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 540 +191 +.94 33.64
AB graph 463 +149 +.81 24.30
G graph 122 +22 +.54 7.96

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.