ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1966


Philadelphia Phillies 3B, LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .632 +.270 +2.85 99.26
ISO graph .315 +.199 +3.07 99.07
RC/PA graph .203 +.107 +2.48 98.75
HR% graph .076 +.054 +2.84 97.56
R graph 112 +72 +2.43 96.85
RC graph 121.6 +81.4 +2.46 96.34
HR graph 40 +31 +3.27 96.25
TB graph 331 +203 +2.18 95.23
RBI graph 110 +72 +2.47 95.15
OB% graph .396 +.094 +1.71 94.34
3B graph 10 +7 +2.68 94.26
AVG graph .317 +.071 +1.56 93.06
IBB graph 13 +9 +2.31 90.33
BB graph 68 +41 +2.03 88.07
H graph 166 +81 +1.39 71.31
2B graph 25 +12 +1.31 68.40
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.38 65.47
HBP graph 3 0 +.32 49.86
AB/K graph 3.9 -3.4 -.74 7.58
SO graph 136 +85 +2.84 3.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .62 +.20 +.63 69.35
SB graph 10 +5 +.61 60.75
SBR graph -.6 -.1 -.09 42.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.86 58.00
SacB graph 0 -3 -.89 4.44
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 599 +243 +1.15 50.36
AB graph 524 +202 +1.05 43.10
G graph 141 +39 +.92 32.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.