ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1965


Philadelphia Phillies 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 14 +11 +3.63 98.18
RC graph 113.9 +74.2 +2.14 92.39
H graph 187 +103 +1.79 90.38
TB graph 306 +180 +1.90 90.19
BB graph 74 +45 +2.02 87.93
RC/PA graph .161 +.069 +1.47 87.88
AVG graph .302 +.063 +1.30 87.07
OB% graph .375 +.076 +1.29 85.61
2B graph 31 +18 +1.80 85.30
SLG% graph .494 +.142 +1.39 84.39
R graph 93 +53 +1.69 81.66
ISO graph .192 +.079 +1.23 79.79
RBI graph 85 +48 +1.59 77.17
HR graph 20 +11 +1.20 71.04
HR% graph .032 +.011 +.62 66.15
IBB graph 6 +2 +.54 57.85
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.18 32.61
HBP graph 2 0 -.15 30.12
AB/K graph 4.1 -2.5 -.64 11.55
SO graph 150 +97 +3.08 2.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .88 +.47 +1.32 96.72
SBR graph 3.3 +3.5 +1.91 89.99
SB graph 15 +10 +.99 70.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.75 82.35
SacB graph 6 +2 +.71 66.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 707 +347 +1.60 89.67
AB graph 619 +296 +1.52 84.63
G graph 161 +56 +1.32 78.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.