ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Allen, 1964


Philadelphia Phillies 3B

Rookie of the Year

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard Anthony Allen
nicknames
Wampum Walloper
Richie
born
1942-03-08
Wampum, PA USA
debut
9/3/1963
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 125 +85 +2.90 99.36
TB graph 352 +225 +2.50 98.40
3B graph 13 +10 +3.71 98.30
RC graph 127.2 +87.6 +2.70 98.10
H graph 201 +115 +2.07 96.59
2B graph 38 +24 +2.46 96.34
SLG% graph .557 +.205 +2.01 94.87
RC/PA graph .180 +.087 +1.88 94.78
ISO graph .239 +.130 +2.11 93.91
IBB graph 13 +9 +2.47 91.45
HR graph 29 +21 +2.43 90.81
AVG graph .318 +.075 +1.42 90.40
BB graph 67 +40 +2.12 89.42
OB% graph .382 +.083 +1.42 89.23
HR% graph .046 +.027 +1.60 87.68
RBI graph 91 +53 +1.82 83.31
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.22 71.91
AB/K graph 4.6 -2.5 -.57 15.28
HBP graph 0 -1 -.83 3.97
SO graph 138 +87 +3.22 1.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 0 -.13 31.09
SB% graph .43 +.03 +.08 21.66
SBR graph -1.5 -1.1 -.74 18.06
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.57 63.06
SacF graph 3 0 +.37 38.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 708 +348 +1.76 96.79
AB graph 632 +306 +1.71 94.48
G graph 162 +59 +1.41 89.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.