ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Addy, 1877


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert Edward Addy
nickname
Magnet
born
1845-02-00
Rochester, NY USA
debut
5/6/1871
died
1910-04-09
Pocatello, ID USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 5 -5 -.73 96.15
AB/K graph 49.0 +22.5 +1.02 82.91
RBI graph 31 +10 +.90 50.86
OB% graph .295 +.017 +.30 37.62
AVG graph .278 +.020 +.34 37.38
3B graph 3 0 +.03 29.82
BB graph 6 +1 +.30 28.24
RC/PA graph .090 +.004 +.09 24.96
HR% graph .000 -.001 -.47 24.95
SLG% graph .310 -.007 -.08 21.16
HR graph 0 0 -.46 15.56
H graph 68 +14 +.53 14.23
RC graph 22.7 +3.2 +.23 11.74
ISO graph .033 -.028 -.73 9.34
TB graph 76 +9 +.27 8.21
R graph 27 -2 -.14 2.53
2B graph 2 -4 -.93 0.11
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 245 +50 +.61 10.85
PA graph 251 +51 +.62 10.77
G graph 57 +10 +.60 10.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.