ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Addy, 1875


Philadelphia Whites OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert Edward Addy
nickname
Magnet
born
1845-02-00
Rochester, NY USA
debut
5/6/1871
died
1910-04-09
Pocatello, ID USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 2 -2 -.72 95.98
AB/K graph 155.0 +102.3 +1.92 93.24
RBI graph 43 +23 +1.28 66.33
3B graph 4 +2 +.78 58.20
R graph 60 +29 +1.11 55.05
AVG graph .258 +.029 +.47 45.40
SLG% graph .310 +.035 +.39 43.18
ISO graph .052 +.006 +.15 41.89
OB% graph .258 +.023 +.36 41.09
RC/PA graph .077 +.018 +.38 39.38
H graph 80 +31 +.86 33.85
TB graph 96 +36 +.78 33.18
HR% graph .000 -.001 -.34 30.81
RC graph 24.0 +8.8 +.53 24.86
HR graph 0 0 -.33 20.55
2B graph 8 +2 +.34 20.11
BB graph 0 -1 -.76 0.92
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +11 +1.96 86.94
SBR graph .0 .0 +.01 46.60
SB% graph .67 +.11 +.29 36.92
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 310 +119 +1.05 42.89
G graph 69 +24 +1.02 41.68
PA graph 310 +118 +1.02 40.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.