ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Addy, 1874


Hartford Dark Blues 2B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert Edward Addy
nickname
Magnet
born
1845-02-00
Rochester, NY USA
debut
5/6/1871
died
1910-04-09
Pocatello, ID USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 0 -3 -1.09 99.38
ISO graph .061 +.005 +.14 41.62
3B graph 2 0 -.03 26.85
HR% graph .000 -.002 -.46 25.32
2B graph 9 +2 +.45 24.75
SLG% graph .300 -.017 -.20 16.60
HR graph 0 0 -.48 13.90
RC/PA graph .069 -.016 -.35 9.05
RBI graph 23 0 -.06 8.63
AVG graph .239 -.023 -.39 7.14
OB% graph .243 -.028 -.48 6.65
AB/K graph .0 -63.0 -1.00 1.76
TB graph 64 -3 -.10 1.60
RC graph 14.8 -4.7 -.33 1.58
BB graph 1 -1 -.68 1.56
H graph 51 -4 -.16 0.83
R graph 25 -12 -.54 0.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 +1 +.57 59.24
SBR graph .0 -.1 -.16 38.71
SB% graph .67 +.12 +.30 37.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 50 +5 +.31 2.36
AB graph 213 +10 +.11 0.96
PA graph 214 +8 +.09 0.86

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.