ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Addy, 1873


Philadelphia Whites OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert Edward Addy
nickname
Magnet
born
1845-02-00
Rochester, NY USA
debut
5/6/1871
died
1910-04-09
Pocatello, ID USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 0 -2 -.94 98.55
AVG graph .355 +.080 +1.31 87.42
HR% graph .007 +.004 +1.35 83.75
OB% graph .359 +.071 +1.18 82.16
SLG% graph .434 +.101 +1.14 77.35
RC/PA graph .148 +.052 +1.11 76.56
ISO graph .079 +.021 +.56 58.33
HR graph 1 0 +.57 53.57
RBI graph 36 +9 +.60 36.05
3B graph 2 0 -.14 23.05
RC graph 22.6 +1.7 +.11 8.16
2B graph 5 -1 -.22 4.35
R graph 37 -2 -.11 2.94
AB/K graph .0 -76.9 -.94 2.66
TB graph 66 -1 -.03 2.28
BB graph 1 -2 -.69 1.48
H graph 54 0 -.03 1.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 0 +.01 37.61
SB% graph .40 -.09 -.22 13.77
SBR graph -1.2 -1.1 -1.26 8.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 152 -35 -.43 0.11
PA graph 153 -38 -.45 0.10
G graph 31 -8 -.54 0.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.