ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Addy, 1871


Rockford Forest Citys 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert Edward Addy
nickname
Magnet
born
1845-02-00
Rochester, NY USA
debut
5/6/1871
died
1910-04-09
Pocatello, ID USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 0 -1 -.91 98.16
2B graph 6 +1 +.51 27.72
HR% graph .000 -.004 -.50 22.51
BB graph 4 0 +.01 16.55
OB% graph .295 -.011 -.18 15.32
AVG graph .271 -.009 -.15 13.98
HR graph 0 0 -.49 13.26
ISO graph .051 -.041 -.63 12.13
RC/PA graph .103 -.013 -.24 11.90
R graph 30 +2 +.20 10.07
SLG% graph .322 -.050 -.45 8.88
RC graph 12.6 -1.5 -.17 2.84
AB/K graph .0 -50.2 -.99 1.87
H graph 32 0 +.01 1.70
RBI graph 13 -5 -.52 1.34
TB graph 38 -4 -.22 0.92
3B graph 0 -2 -1.01 0.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 1.8 +1.2 +1.06 78.64
SB% graph .89 +.19 +.59 66.34
SB graph 8 +3 +.78 65.82
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 25 +1 +.20 1.30
AB graph 118 +7 +.19 1.14
PA graph 122 +7 +.18 1.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.