ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1975


Milwaukee Brewers DH, OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 70 +35 +1.46 75.47
SO graph 51 +2 +.10 73.61
AB/K graph 9.1 +1.2 +.36 66.11
HR% graph .026 +.005 +.28 55.76
HR graph 12 +4 +.57 53.71
RBI graph 60 +20 +.78 45.26
ISO graph .120 +.006 +.10 39.86
IBB graph 3 0 +.06 38.66
OB% graph .332 +.013 +.29 36.93
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.38 25.87
3B graph 2 0 -.09 24.59
RC graph 55.4 +13.6 +.48 22.24
RC/PA graph .102 -.001 -.02 20.04
SLG% graph .355 -.010 -.13 19.29
TB graph 165 +37 +.50 17.44
2B graph 16 +2 +.26 16.93
HBP graph 1 -1 -.43 16.69
H graph 109 +22 +.46 11.17
R graph 45 +2 +.11 7.33
AVG graph .234 -.016 -.44 6.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.2 -.10 41.50
SB% graph .00 -.45 -1.45 2.25
SB graph 0 -6 -.69 1.56
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.36 73.18
SacB graph 1 -2 -.71 17.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 543 +166 +.88 29.23
G graph 137 +33 +.85 26.57
AB graph 465 +131 +.79 22.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.