ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1972


Atlanta Braves 1B, RF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .076 +.056 +3.14 98.31
HR graph 34 +27 +3.42 96.84
ISO graph .249 +.143 +2.37 96.07
BB graph 92 +63 +2.77 96.05
IBB graph 15 +11 +2.95 94.42
SLG% graph .514 +.169 +1.76 91.76
RC/PA graph .161 +.070 +1.57 89.94
OB% graph .390 +.088 +1.44 89.74
RC graph 87.7 +52.8 +1.76 83.82
RBI graph 77 +45 +1.65 78.83
TB graph 231 +122 +1.50 76.05
R graph 75 +40 +1.46 72.35
SO graph 55 +10 +.34 64.46
AB/K graph 8.2 +.8 +.17 58.37
AVG graph .265 +.027 +.53 48.92
H graph 119 +45 +.87 34.66
HBP graph 1 0 -.29 24.01
GIDP graph 17 +10 +2.28 7.03
2B graph 10 -1 -.14 5.84
3B graph 0 -2 -.87 2.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.63 +1.85 99.92
SBR graph 1.2 +1.5 +.87 74.73
SB graph 4 0 -.07 33.84
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.12 19.64
SacB graph 0 -3 -.89 4.56
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 544 +219 +1.11 47.50
G graph 129 +37 +.91 31.95
AB graph 449 +159 +.91 31.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.