ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hank Aaron, 1971


Atlanta Braves 1B, OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Louis Aaron
nicknames
Hammer
Hammerin' Hank
Bad Henry
born
1934-02-05
Mobile, AL USA
debut
4/13/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .669 +.323 +3.32 99.76
ISO graph .341 +.236 +3.77 99.73
HR% graph .095 +.076 +4.11 99.53
RC/PA graph .218 +.125 +2.84 99.50
HR graph 47 +40 +4.69 99.29
RBI graph 118 +85 +3.05 98.81
RC graph 124.7 +88.9 +2.84 98.74
TB graph 331 +219 +2.56 98.66
IBB graph 21 +17 +4.13 97.83
AVG graph .327 +.087 +1.75 95.68
OB% graph .410 +.107 +1.80 95.41
R graph 95 +59 +2.14 93.30
BB graph 71 +43 +1.88 85.46
H graph 162 +85 +1.54 79.43
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.35 67.43
AB/K graph 8.5 +1.1 +.23 61.02
2B graph 22 +10 +1.12 59.09
SO graph 58 +13 +.47 58.93
3B graph 3 0 +.34 42.39
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.2 -.13 39.70
SB% graph .50 +.06 +.17 27.23
SB graph 1 -3 -.43 14.17
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.19 69.13
SacB graph 0 -3 -.97 2.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 573 +241 +1.17 52.36
AB graph 495 +198 +1.07 45.01
G graph 139 +44 +1.03 42.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.